Administrative Staff

Executive Office

Daniel Hart : Executive Director

Daniel Hart

Executive Director

Diana Martinusek : Executive Assistant

Diana Martinusek

Executive Assistant

Development

Jennifer Barbee : Director of Development

Jennifer Barbee

Director of Development

Wendy Diina : Associate Director of Development

Wendy Diina

Associate Director of Development

Katie Bates Johnson : Crescendo Campaign Coordinator

Katie Bates Johnson

Crescendo Campaign Coordinator

Alison Merner : Development Communication and Research Coordinator

Alison Merner

Development Communication and Research Coordinator

Guy Tomassi : Major and Planned Gift Officer

Guy Tomassi

Major and Planned Gift Officer

Jesselyn Zailac : Annual Fund Coordinator

Jesselyn Zailac

Annual Fund Coordinator

Barbara McCulloch : Information Resource Manager

Barbara McCulloch

Information Resource Manager

Education & Community Engagement

Finance

Kevin James : Director of Finance

Kevin James

Director of Finance

Nicole M. Bodemer : Financial Accountant

Nicole M. Bodemer

Financial Accountant

Susan Hill : Payroll and Accounts Payable Associate

Susan Hill

Payroll and Accounts Payable Associate

Jacqueline Henry : Receptionist/Finance Assistant

Jacqueline Henry

Receptionist/Finance Assistant

Kleinhans Music Hall

Charles Gill : Master Electrician – IATSE Local 10

Charles Gill

Master Electrician – IATSE Local 10

Danny Gill : Sound Engineer -- IATSE Local 10

Danny Gill

Sound Engineer -- IATSE Local 10

Charlie McDonald : Chief Engineer

Charlie McDonald

Chief Engineer

James Cichocki : Building Services Manager

James Cichocki

Building Services Manager

Operations

Alison Bolton : Director of Orchestra and Hall Operations

Alison Bolton

Director of Orchestra and Hall Operations

abolton@bpo.org
Andrew Almeter : Operations Assistant

Andrew Almeter

Operations Assistant

Lisa Gallo : Director of Concert Production

Lisa Gallo

Director of Concert Production

Jenn Comisso : Personnel Manager

Jenn Comisso

Personnel Manager

Brian Seibel : Event Manager

Brian Seibel

Event Manager

Pat Kimball : Principal Librarian

Pat Kimball

Principal Librarian

Travis Hendra : Associate Librarian

Travis Hendra

Associate Librarian

Richard George : Master Property Person, IATSE Local 10

Richard George

Master Property Person, IATSE Local 10

Marketing

Susan Schwartz : Director of Marketing and Communications

Susan Schwartz

Director of Marketing and Communications

Kate Mockler Jenkins : Communications Coordinator

Kate Mockler Jenkins

Communications Coordinator

Cary Trout : Graphic Design Consultant

Cary Trout

Graphic Design Consultant

AndreeRenee Simpson : Advertising and Promotions Coordinator

AndreeRenee Simpson

Advertising and Promotions Coordinator

Sales

Michael Giambra : Director of Sales and Patron Services

Michael Giambra

Director of Sales and Patron Services

Adam Cady : Box Office Manager

Adam Cady

Box Office Manager

Janet Field : Sales Manager

Janet Field

Sales Manager

jfield@bpo.org
Katherine Lingenfelter : Box Office Assistant Manager

Katherine Lingenfelter

Box Office Assistant Manager