Administrative Staff

Executive Office

Daniel Hart : Executive Director

Daniel Hart

Executive Director

Diana Martinusek : Executive Assistant

Diana Martinusek

Executive Assistant

Development

Jennifer Barbee : Associate Director and Director of Development

Jennifer Barbee

Associate Director and Director of Development

Wendy Diina : Associate Director of Development

Wendy Diina

Associate Director of Development

Guy Tomassi : Major and Planned Gift Officer

Guy Tomassi

Major and Planned Gift Officer

Katie Bates Johnson : Crescendo Campaign Coordinator

Katie Bates Johnson

Crescendo Campaign Coordinator

Thomas Graber : Annual Fund & Grants Coordinator

Thomas Graber

Annual Fund & Grants Coordinator

Megan Smith : Development and Event Associate

Megan Smith

Development and Event Associate

Barbara McCulloch : Information Resource Manager

Barbara McCulloch

Information Resource Manager

Marketing

Patrick O’Herron : Director of Marketing

Patrick O’Herron

Director of Marketing

AndreeRenee Simpson : Advertising and Promotions Coordinator

AndreeRenee Simpson

Advertising and Promotions Coordinator

Kate Mockler Jenkins : Communications Coordinator

Kate Mockler Jenkins

Communications Coordinator

Cary Trout : Graphic Design, Branding

Cary Trout

Graphic Design, Branding

Amy Cohen : Marketing and Group Sales Associate

Amy Cohen

Marketing and Group Sales Associate

Ed Yadzinski : Program Annotator & Historian

Ed Yadzinski

Program Annotator & Historian

Education & Community Engagement

Finance

Kevin James : Director of Finance

Kevin James

Director of Finance

Nicole M. Bodemer : Financial Accountant

Nicole M. Bodemer

Financial Accountant

Susan Hill : Payroll and Accounts Payable Associate

Susan Hill

Payroll and Accounts Payable Associate

Jacqueline Henry : Receptionist/Finance Assistant

Jacqueline Henry

Receptionist/Finance Assistant

 

 

Sales

Michael Giambra : Director of Sales and Patron Services

Michael Giambra

Director of Sales and Patron Services

Adam Cady : Senior Manager of Patron Services and Marketing Analytics

Adam Cady

Senior Manager of Patron Services and Marketing Analytics

Rachael Nakoski : Assistant Box Office Manager

Rachael Nakoski

Assistant Box Office Manager

Janet Field : Sales Manager

Janet Field

Sales Manager

jfield@bpo.org

Kleinhans Music Hall

James Cichocki : Building Services Manager

James Cichocki

Building Services Manager

Charles Gill : Master Electrician – IATSE Local 10

Charles Gill

Master Electrician – IATSE Local 10

Charlie McDonald : Chief Engineer

Charlie McDonald

Chief Engineer

Operations

Alison Bolton : Director of Orchestra and Hall Operations

Alison Bolton

Director of Orchestra and Hall Operations

abolton@bpo.org
Lisa Gallo : Director of Concert Production

Lisa Gallo

Director of Concert Production

Jenn Comisso : Personnel Manager

Jenn Comisso

Personnel Manager

Brian Seibel : Event Manager

Brian Seibel

Event Manager

Pat Kimball : Principal Librarian

Pat Kimball

Principal Librarian

Travis Hendra : Associate Librarian

Travis Hendra

Associate Librarian

Richard George : Master Property Person, IATSE Local 10

Richard George

Master Property Person, IATSE Local 10